Castor Oil Organic

$6.75

A naturally-sourced oil from certified organic castor beans. This thick oil is used in cosmetic recipes as a protective layer for the skin. It is smoothing on the skin and best used in a blend. Stores well under most conditions. Avoid extreme heat. Castor oil is soluble in alcohol.  Cosmetic use only.  4 oz 

Ingredients: Certified Organic expeller-pressed and refined Castor Oil (Ricinus Communis)

  

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

 

Current stock: 3